AMD Processors
Decrease font size
Increase font size
Topic Title: PLEASE HELP!
Topic Summary:
Created On: 05/10/2004 04:20 PM
Status: Read Only
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 05/10/2004 04:20 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
foz200315
Junior Member

Posts: 1
Joined: 05/07/2004

HELLO, CAN ANY ONE HELP ME, I HAVE BOUGHT A NEW K7N2 DELTA MAIN BOARD AND AN ATHALON PROCESSOR. WHEN I START UP THE MACHINE, ALL POWER IS ON AND ITS ALL RUNNING YET ON THE SCREEN ALL I GET IS THE 'NO SIGNAL MESSAGE' CAN ANY ONE SHED ANY LIGHT?
 05/10/2004 04:21 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
duckwaffle
Member

Posts: 159
Joined: 12/26/2003

Can you tell us what kind of ram and power supply and what the rest of the system is? What kind of Athlon?

-------------------------
New System:
Asus A7N8X-E Deluxe | NVIDIA® NFORCE2 Ultra 400 + MCP-T Chipset | AMD AthlonXP 3200+ 400mhz FSB Barton Core CPU (2.2 Ghz) | Kingston PC3200 DDR RAM 512MB x 2 | 80 GB Seagate HD | GeForce 4 Ti 4200 128MB
 05/10/2004 04:27 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
MD - Moderator
Deployer of Mjölnir - House Keeping

Posts: 11102
Joined: 11/05/2003

Try re-seating your video card in its slot, no biggie, it can happen sometimes...did with my newer agp card.

Later

MD

-------------------------
The opinions expressed above do not represent those of Advanced Micro Devices or any of their affiliates.

Physics? Ha! This is clearly magic and devilry at work. Prepare firewood! We have witches to burn!


MODERATOR
Statistics
112018 users are registered to the AMD Processors forum.
There are currently 0 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.



Contact AMD Terms and Conditions ©2007 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Privacy Trademark information