AMD Processors
Decrease font size
Increase font size
Topic Title: ATHLON MP and ISA SLOT - ?
Topic Summary:
Created On: 05/24/2004 02:46 AM
Status: Read Only
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 05/24/2004 02:46 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Liqnit
Junior Member

Posts: 5
Joined: 05/24/2004

Hi
is there any motherboard with ISA slot for DUAL ATHLON MP?

Thanks

Liqnit
 05/24/2004 11:46 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Carlz0r
Senior Member

Posts: 5326
Joined: 02/07/2004

I doubt it. Why do you need ISA, it is a very old type of slot.

-------------------------
The fanboyism issue got worse. I'm gone (for now) got better again, I'm occasionally back.<br><br>Don't be stupid. Conroe > K8L SAYS WHO? K8L > Conroe SAYS WHO? No Benches = No Comparision<br>PortalForums Admin
Statistics
112018 users are registered to the AMD Processors forum.
There are currently 0 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.



Contact AMD Terms and Conditions ©2007 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Privacy Trademark information