AMD Processors
Decrease font size
Increase font size
Topic Title: desktop mb's too for turion x2 on s754?...
Topic Summary:
Created On: 06/19/2006 05:19 PM
Status: Read Only
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 06/19/2006 05:19 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
goli84
Junior Member

Posts: 1
Joined: 06/19/2006

just to know if turion x2 are compatible with desktop mb's.
I've got a Abit KV8 Pro(K8T800Pro) and no opteron's upgrade exists...
 06/19/2006 05:29 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
elite_athlon
Senior Member

Posts: 7392
Joined: 06/07/2005

Single core turions are 754, the newer ones are S1.

-------------------------
Join a real forum - http://www.compsupportforums.com/
Statistics
112018 users are registered to the AMD Processors forum.
There are currently 0 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.



Contact AMD Terms and Conditions ©2007 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Privacy Trademark information