AMD Processors
Decrease font size
Increase font size
Topic Title: K-6 II (550Mhz) overclock Problems
Topic Summary:
Created On: 04/10/2004 12:13 AM
Status: Read Only
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Previous Next Last unread
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 04/23/2004 04:13 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
-Milt-
Senior Member

Posts: 1722
Joined: 03/15/2004

Charlie,

The 'patch' you are talking about is only needed for Win95 when using AMD processors running faster than 300 or 350 MHz.
On Win98SE, it's simply not needed.
Believe me, if you needed it, you wouldn't be running AT ALL.

Of the three 3dfx cards you've found, the 32 Mb 3dfx Voodoo 4500 would definitely be the best.
Probably the most expensive as well, but 'speed costs money... how fast do you want to go?'

-------------------------
Here is my new PCChips M848A' ">http://img.photobucket.com/alb...2_T-2-3-3-6-2_M848.jpg v2.1, with a 1700+ @ 2411 MHz, and my trusty old PCChips M810L' ">http://members.lycos.co.uk/mmm...00MHz_Sandra_tests.jpg v7.1A, with a Barton 2500+ @ over 3500+. Some of my fancy cars are on this pag
 04/23/2004 08:18 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
mariuz
Senior Member

Posts: 204
Joined: 10/08/2003

I hear there are some pci radeons(9200) , also fx5200 on pci
worth a search on google
http://www.google.com/search?q=fx5200+on+pci' ">http://www.google.com/search?q=fx5200+on+pci

http://www.google.com/search?q=radeon+9200+on+pci' ">http://www.google.com/search?q=radeon+9200+on+pci


-------------------------
firebirdsql.org flamerobin.org
 04/23/2004 08:02 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Charlie22911
Voodoo Programmer

Posts: 3278
Joined: 04/09/2004

thanks mauriz i will look into that...any way about -milt-s quetion[QUOTE]but 'speed costs money... how fast do you want to go?' my answer is i want a gfx card that will dilever a solid clear frame rate on games like driver, nascar 1999 edition and microsoft hellbender.as long as it does not hit in the upper 40's as far as $$$ is concerend.also it needs to be compatable with my setup..also somthing i think is funny i almost destroyed my moboard when i was removeing the heat sink to replace the thermal pad with thermal greese,my heat sink knocked a resistor off and disabled my system, i had to soder it back on .i have noteiced somthing...whin i see my pci clock speed it is listed at 33Mhz 1/3x. is this all i get? i have searched for over clock options and jumpers but no luck. i wouldent bother to even to use this as a coffie table if i could get a new one,but for $200 i realy think it is a good reliable system.could my motherboard be why i cant clock 550Mhz?everything works fine then i get a windows protection error just like the ones in win95 when i boot up. is there a cpu soultion for a socket7 that will outpreform my k6-2?

to mariuz,thanks for tha info . but do you think my slow pci bus would slow down such a hi preformance card? it running at 33Mhz and all that would be excessive right,or does pci bus speed even matter?

to any body who can help:i notice when ever i dial up on any pci modem(havent tried a isa modem and dont care to ) i get a hipitch tone over all the sound FX.but it does not do that in any other computer but mine...i have tested these same modems on other systems and no hipitch tone is present...is there interferince on my pci bus and could this affect my pci gfx soulition? i tested the modems (2 very good v.90 56k pci modems) on the same phone line to rule out line interferince.
what is this???

as you may have noticed my spelling is worse than peewee hermans personality . hope you guys can read it good, thanks ..Charlie McPherson.

-------------------------
Desktop:
Phenom II x6 1055T @ 4GHz | 4x2GB Patriot DDR3 1600 @ 2000 | 3x AMD Radeon HD6970 Crossfire

Laptop:
Core i7 2960xm @ 4.2Ghz | 4x4GB Kingston DDR3 1866 | 2x GTX 580m SLI OC 725/1450/1500
 04/28/2004 03:05 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Charlie22911
Voodoo Programmer

Posts: 3278
Joined: 04/09/2004

never mind on the help..it no longer matters .i went to my mobard home page and downloaded the latest bios update..every thing went well the flashprogram reconised it as the right kind and all that and when it came time to restart it came up during the post and said "cmos checksum invalad" this happend last time i flashed and all i had to do was redo all my custom settings..but thistime when i pushed the del key to enter the bios i got a blinking cursor type thing like you see when you type text,it was at the top left corner of my screen and would not get past that point..i have tryed every thing even clearing the cmos via on board mobard jumper but nothing works..if any body can help me please do..i hate to have get a whole new mother board althogh it will most likly fix all my preformance problems.. please reply back if you can assit me in any way...thanks for your time

Charlie

-------------------------
Desktop:
Phenom II x6 1055T @ 4GHz | 4x2GB Patriot DDR3 1600 @ 2000 | 3x AMD Radeon HD6970 Crossfire

Laptop:
Core i7 2960xm @ 4.2Ghz | 4x4GB Kingston DDR3 1866 | 2x GTX 580m SLI OC 725/1450/1500
 04/28/2004 06:32 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
-Milt-
Senior Member

Posts: 1722
Joined: 03/15/2004

Charlie,

It's hard to figure out where you went wrong... if you have a PCChips M599LMR and go to the PCChips BIOS page for that mobo, there is only one BIOS listed... the 2k1222s.rom
Is that what you flashed? (from this page)...
http://www.pcchips.com.tw/BIOS.html' ">http://www.pcchips.com.tw/BIOS.html

It is possible to have your BIOS chip reflashed (for a fee) by sending it to http://www.badflash.com/' ">http://www.badflash.com/ but you will need to be able to supply them with a 'known-to-work' BIOS

-------------------------
Here is my new PCChips M848A' ">http://img.photobucket.com/alb...2_T-2-3-3-6-2_M848.jpg v2.1, with a 1700+ @ 2411 MHz, and my trusty old PCChips M810L' ">http://members.lycos.co.uk/mmm...00MHz_Sandra_tests.jpg v7.1A, with a Barton 2500+ @ over 3500+. Some of my fancy cars are on this pag
 04/29/2004 10:39 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Wildcard
Senior Member

Posts: 929
Joined: 02/14/2004

QUOTE (Charlie22911 @ Apr 28 2004, 11:05 AM) never mind on the help..it no longer matters .i went to my mobard home page and downloaded the latest bios update..every thing went well the flashprogram reconised it as the right kind and all that and when it came time to restart it came up during the post  and said "cmos checksum invalad" this happend last time i flashed and all i had to do was redo all my custom settings..but thistime when i pushed the del key to enter the bios i got a blinking cursor type thing like you see when you type text,it was at the top left corner of my screen and would not get past that point..i have tryed every thing even clearing the cmos via on board mobard jumper but nothing works..if any body can help me please do..i hate to have get a whole new mother board althogh it will most likly fix all my preformance problems.. please reply back if you can assit me in any way...thanks for your time

Charlie
Hi Charlie, sorry for not responding earlier I have been ill for a bit.

You know your BIOS in your M599, what does it say on it? Does it say something like this:

AWARD PCI/PNP 586
S/N 178166119 1998

P5SS-ML
207

I have pulled a BIOS chip from a board (untested). I am pretty sure it's a 599, although I'm not sure if it's the LMR variant. Anyway, do you want it?

-------------------------
. AMD CPU Data: http://www.tomshardware.com/20.../amd...ult/page23.html & http://www.amdboard.com/amdid.html
. Belarc Advisor: http://www.belarc.com/free_download.html
. GPU Comparison for Laptops: <a href="http://www.notebookche
 04/29/2004 11:09 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
-Milt-
Senior Member

Posts: 1722
Joined: 03/15/2004

@ Wildcard,

Almost all of the BIOSs for the PCChips mobos are AMI, not AWARD, so I think you've got the wrong BIOS chip there. See...
http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...ips-...ios.asp#M598LMR' ">http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...chips-bios.asp#M598LMR

To determine what the board was that you pulled it out of, go to this site and fill in the blanks that you're sure about...
http://www.stud.fernuni-hagen....142/...hips/pccjs.html' ">http://www.stud.fernuni-hagen....142/pcchips/pccjs.html

-------------------------
Here is my new PCChips M848A' ">http://img.photobucket.com/alb...2_T-2-3-3-6-2_M848.jpg v2.1, with a 1700+ @ 2411 MHz, and my trusty old PCChips M810L' ">http://members.lycos.co.uk/mmm...00MHz_Sandra_tests.jpg v7.1A, with a Barton 2500+ @ over 3500+. Some of my fancy cars are on this pag
 04/30/2004 05:30 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Charlie22911
Voodoo Programmer

Posts: 3278
Joined: 04/09/2004

all right!! thought i lost u guys for a minute there ...hope you fell better soon and that bios thing you got might work ...thankyou -milt- that badflash website is definitly worth a couple of looks...@wildcard thanks man , it says on the sticker thingie"Burn Proof, Y2K Compliant" and under the sticker it says "winbond" but i its a american megatrends...mabye it will work in my mobard if you dont mind giveing it up...what state and all that good stuf do you live in,just to come up with a shipping charge witch im willing to pay...
@-milt- 2k1222s.rom is what i flashed why did it go wrong?

@any ol body <------(gosh i love that smilie !!!
something that keeps bugging me is why i have so much interferince on my pci bus and wether or not this will afect my pci agp soultion. the 32Mb pci card i asked about went to $37 and my gramps said "no i aint spending that kinda money for any thing like that" at any rate i lost it i tried to explian to him that things like that can get up the price ladder and that was a very good deal for that card.any way could u guys back me up on this incase another thing might come up like this?

from looking at my bench marks that i posted(since my computer is now a doll house )i see that pcchips makes bad moboards or is it just this series?

also what are the difrences in the 599 and 598 series and why does the bench mark list them both?

@-milt- the pcchips mod thing link on your post screen what kind of mother board is that?and is that brown slot beside the pci slot a agp slot and if so what kind(4x 8x etc..)is it?where can i find that board and the "t-bred A" processor?are they good boards and if any what kind of on bord graphcs and sound does it have?just wondering cause might save up money any buy them it also perficly fits my case down to the number of expansion slots on my computer.

and if you guys need help with any thing at all just post it here or tell me where its posted or just ask, i may be of some service

thanks

Charlie

-------------------------
Desktop:
Phenom II x6 1055T @ 4GHz | 4x2GB Patriot DDR3 1600 @ 2000 | 3x AMD Radeon HD6970 Crossfire

Laptop:
Core i7 2960xm @ 4.2Ghz | 4x4GB Kingston DDR3 1866 | 2x GTX 580m SLI OC 725/1450/1500
 04/30/2004 08:18 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Wildcard
Senior Member

Posts: 929
Joined: 02/14/2004

QUOTE (Milt- @ Apr 29 2004, 07:09 PM) @ Wildcard,

Almost all of the BIOSs for the PCChips mobos are AMI, not AWARD, so I think you've got the wrong BIOS chip there. See...
http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...ips-...ios.asp#M598LMR' ">http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...chips-bios.asp#M598LMR

To determine what the board was that you pulled it out of, go to this site and fill in the blanks that you're sure about...
http://www.stud.fernuni-hagen....142/...hips/pccjs.html' ">http://www.stud.fernuni-hagen....142/pcchips/pccjs.html
Hi Milt,

Thanks for the info. Only trouble is, the board this BIOS was pulled from has been binned (I salvaged the BIOS before it got crushed), but before that I took note of the chipset - SIS 530; I am also aware that there were a lot of "clone" boards available for the 598/599. You get idea..I kinda took swiped it before she went to crusher [content edited] because nobody was going to use it anyway and it would be a [content edited] waste - got 5 different BIOS chips lying about the place to date.

http://www.stud.fernuni-hagen....142/...cchips/aka.html' ">http://www.stud.fernuni-hagen....98142/pcchips/aka.html

Think it's worth a try?

Charlie - don't worry about the postage mate, it's only a small part and if you get in touch, I can sent it to any forwarding address.

Some possible info on this BIOS I have, so far:

http://www.ecs.com.tw/download/p5ssml.htm' ">http://www.ecs.com.tw/download/p5ssml.htm

http://www.google.com/search?h...UTF-...&q=bios+P5SS-ML' ">http://www.google.com/search?h...e=UTF-8&q=bios+P5SS-ML

-------------------------
. AMD CPU Data: http://www.tomshardware.com/20.../amd...ult/page23.html & http://www.amdboard.com/amdid.html
. Belarc Advisor: http://www.belarc.com/free_download.html
. GPU Comparison for Laptops: <a href="http://www.notebookche
 04/30/2004 01:07 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Charlie22911
Voodoo Programmer

Posts: 3278
Joined: 04/09/2004

>>-->to wild card<--<< yeah i definiatly think its worth a try,but how am i going to get the mailing info?mabye by email,but would not post e-mail address on a fourm,that goes for any body who might read this post..last time i did that i had 300 spam a day.just a kind word of warning for the e-mailers out there .

-------------------------
Desktop:
Phenom II x6 1055T @ 4GHz | 4x2GB Patriot DDR3 1600 @ 2000 | 3x AMD Radeon HD6970 Crossfire

Laptop:
Core i7 2960xm @ 4.2Ghz | 4x4GB Kingston DDR3 1866 | 2x GTX 580m SLI OC 725/1450/1500
 04/30/2004 01:12 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Charlie22911
Voodoo Programmer

Posts: 3278
Joined: 04/09/2004

>>-->to wild card<--<< yeah i definiatly think its worth a try,but how am i going to get the mailing info?mabye by email,but would not post e-mail address on a fourm,that goes for any body who might read this post..last time i did that i had 300 spam a day.just a kind word of warning for the e-mailers out there .

-------------------------
Desktop:
Phenom II x6 1055T @ 4GHz | 4x2GB Patriot DDR3 1600 @ 2000 | 3x AMD Radeon HD6970 Crossfire

Laptop:
Core i7 2960xm @ 4.2Ghz | 4x4GB Kingston DDR3 1866 | 2x GTX 580m SLI OC 725/1450/1500
 04/30/2004 01:13 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Charlie22911
Voodoo Programmer

Posts: 3278
Joined: 04/09/2004

opps sory dindt mean to post that last one twice

-------------------------
Desktop:
Phenom II x6 1055T @ 4GHz | 4x2GB Patriot DDR3 1600 @ 2000 | 3x AMD Radeon HD6970 Crossfire

Laptop:
Core i7 2960xm @ 4.2Ghz | 4x4GB Kingston DDR3 1866 | 2x GTX 580m SLI OC 725/1450/1500
 04/30/2004 03:35 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Wildcard
Senior Member

Posts: 929
Joined: 02/14/2004

Yeah Charlie I fully understand that - sorry, I meant if you PM me you can supply me with ANY mailing address you prefer and I can send you this BIOS chip. There's no other way I can get it to you.

I would never, ever ask for your email address or any other info in a forum.

-------------------------
. AMD CPU Data: http://www.tomshardware.com/20.../amd...ult/page23.html & http://www.amdboard.com/amdid.html
. Belarc Advisor: http://www.belarc.com/free_download.html
. GPU Comparison for Laptops: <a href="http://www.notebookche
 04/30/2004 04:18 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
-Milt-
Senior Member

Posts: 1722
Joined: 03/15/2004

@ Wildcard,

The BIOS chip that you have is definitely worth a shot, regardless.
But, based on the pages (links) that you supply in your earlier post, I suspect that you have one that is for a M599*E* not a M599*LMR* (which is what I believe that Charlie has.)
Take a look at these two BIOS download pages from PCChips USA...
http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...onti...-bios.asp#M599E' ">http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...ntinued-bios.asp#M599E
http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...ips-...ios.asp#M599LMR' ">http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...chips-bios.asp#M599LMR
It would be way too easy for anybody to flash the 'wrong' BIOS if you weren't really paying attention, and that may be what has happened with Charlie's latest flash.
It might help if Charlie could tell us which *wrong* version he flashed, or even which page he got it from.
Or, where he got the version that he flashed earlier (the one that worked okay)
In an earlier post, Charlie mentioned that he had "found new drivers for my intergrated video and installed them,however there was no change in prefomence.i aslo downloaded some kinda patch thing for my motherboard"... if we knew where those came from, it might help as well.

There are NINE different versions of the PCChips M598 and M599 mobos that all used the same SiS530 chipset... knowing which one would be of great help here, IMHO
See... http://www.stud.fernuni-hagen....142-...i-bin/pccout.sh' ">http://www.stud.fernuni-hagen....-bin/cgi-bin/pccout.sh

-------------------------
Here is my new PCChips M848A' ">http://img.photobucket.com/alb...2_T-2-3-3-6-2_M848.jpg v2.1, with a 1700+ @ 2411 MHz, and my trusty old PCChips M810L' ">http://members.lycos.co.uk/mmm...00MHz_Sandra_tests.jpg v7.1A, with a Barton 2500+ @ over 3500+. Some of my fancy cars are on this pag
 04/30/2004 08:25 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Wildcard
Senior Member

Posts: 929
Joined: 02/14/2004

Thanks Milt, very knowledgeable info you often post mate.

It's a shame that, for about £10 you can get decent ss7 boards here at computer fairs - most with Aladdin V chipsets or Via MVP3; I bought one with 1MB L2 cache on it for that amount to mess about with a K6-III but never got round to it.

Probably cheaper and easier if Charlie could get his hands on one rather than messing with PC Chips' products (??). 9 BIOS versions, eh? Crikey I can see why he needs to be meticulous in identifying that chip and what flash he's used..

-------------------------
. AMD CPU Data: http://www.tomshardware.com/20.../amd...ult/page23.html & http://www.amdboard.com/amdid.html
. Belarc Advisor: http://www.belarc.com/free_download.html
. GPU Comparison for Laptops: <a href="http://www.notebookche
 04/30/2004 09:24 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
-Milt-
Senior Member

Posts: 1722
Joined: 03/15/2004

Thanks, Wildcard... and same for you!

My knowledge about these PCChips mobos comes mainly from starting out with a PCChips M571 v3.2, many years ago.

They all have their mysterious quirks and foibles, but I get my kicks out of taking some 'cheap as chips', 'all-in-wonder' mobo and making it do things that the mfg never even thought possible!

An example is the M810L in my 'sig... PCChips warns on their webpage that it can only handle up to the T-bred 'A' (up to 2200+),
http://www.pcchipsusa.com/prod-m810lr-xp.asp' ">http://www.pcchipsusa.com/prod-m810lr-xp.asp
But I've managed to get a Barton 2500+ running in mine, at 3500+!

Is Charlie still with us? Charlie...PM, or e-mail Wildcard with your e-mail addy.

-------------------------
Here is my new PCChips M848A' ">http://img.photobucket.com/alb...2_T-2-3-3-6-2_M848.jpg v2.1, with a 1700+ @ 2411 MHz, and my trusty old PCChips M810L' ">http://members.lycos.co.uk/mmm...00MHz_Sandra_tests.jpg v7.1A, with a Barton 2500+ @ over 3500+. Some of my fancy cars are on this pag
 05/01/2004 12:24 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Charlie22911
Voodoo Programmer

Posts: 3278
Joined: 04/09/2004

i have searched and think the web site has been discontinued all i know about the bios version is it says 12/22/00 for the date. yeah im still here dont know why pcchips just cant make a solid moterboard. have you guys thought of any reason that i might be getting interferince on my pci bus?

thanks
Charlie

-------------------------
Desktop:
Phenom II x6 1055T @ 4GHz | 4x2GB Patriot DDR3 1600 @ 2000 | 3x AMD Radeon HD6970 Crossfire

Laptop:
Core i7 2960xm @ 4.2Ghz | 4x4GB Kingston DDR3 1866 | 2x GTX 580m SLI OC 725/1450/1500
 05/01/2004 05:59 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
-Milt-
Senior Member

Posts: 1722
Joined: 03/15/2004

Charlie,

That "12/22/00" BIOS must have come from this page, near page bottom...
http://www.pcchips.com.tw/BIOS.html' ">http://www.pcchips.com.tw/BIOS.html
Is that the one that worked for you, or the one that 'killed' your BIOS chip?
EDIT: I just found your older post on the previous page saying "@-milt- 2k1222s.rom is what i flashed why did it go wrong?"
I really don't know what went wrong, but it would be good to know which BIOS actually worked for you because your 'bad' BIOS chip can be reflashed, but you need to have a 'known-to-work' BIOS to reflash it with.

The 'other' page with a M599LMR BIOS on it is this one...
http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...ips-...ios.asp#M599LMR' ">http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...chips-bios.asp#M599LMR

Your PCI bus is supposed to run at 33.3 MHz... that's the 'stock' speed for PCI

An ISA modem will perform just as well as a PCI modem, and in some cases better... like, a USRobotics 56K ISA 'hardware modem' wil out-perform a v.90 56K PCI 'software modem' (which relies on your CPU for much of it's performance).



-------------------------
Here is my new PCChips M848A' ">http://img.photobucket.com/alb...2_T-2-3-3-6-2_M848.jpg v2.1, with a 1700+ @ 2411 MHz, and my trusty old PCChips M810L' ">http://members.lycos.co.uk/mmm...00MHz_Sandra_tests.jpg v7.1A, with a Barton 2500+ @ over 3500+. Some of my fancy cars are on this pag
 05/02/2004 02:48 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Charlie22911
Voodoo Programmer

Posts: 3278
Joined: 04/09/2004

that 2nd one(The 'other' page with a M599LMR BIOS on it is this one...
http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...ips-....asp#M599LMR)is' ">http://www.pcchipsusa.com/supp...-...ios.asp#M599LMR)is the one that was last known to work.if i can get my computer to boot with the bios wildcard is sending me i can flash it with the bios file that was suposed to be on it any way right?by the way i do belive that the topic we are posting in now has the longest post in it;my benchmark results .althogh thats not the same web site for the 12/22/00 bios file it says for m599lmr so shouldnt it work,or mabye its somehow corupt/fake?

-------------------------
Desktop:
Phenom II x6 1055T @ 4GHz | 4x2GB Patriot DDR3 1600 @ 2000 | 3x AMD Radeon HD6970 Crossfire

Laptop:
Core i7 2960xm @ 4.2Ghz | 4x4GB Kingston DDR3 1866 | 2x GTX 580m SLI OC 725/1450/1500
 05/02/2004 10:01 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
-Milt-
Senior Member

Posts: 1722
Joined: 03/15/2004

Charlie

That 2k1222s.rom BIOS may be corrupt... it wouldn't be the first time that PCChips had a screw-up on their BIOS pages.

When you get the replacement from Wildcard, just be carefull when you install it to get it 'right-way-around'... there is a very small semi-circular notch or 'indent' on one end of the chip, and a matching one on the socket.
Put it in the 'wrong way' and it's now TOTALLY fried.
If you remove the old one carefuully, a little ay a time, it can be re-flashed with a 'good' BIOS and you'll have a 'spare'

If it works, there's no real need to flash it... it works, so don't mess with it... a 'better' BIOS isn't going to speed up your computer, but a better vid card WILL!

-------------------------
Here is my new PCChips M848A' ">http://img.photobucket.com/alb...2_T-2-3-3-6-2_M848.jpg v2.1, with a 1700+ @ 2411 MHz, and my trusty old PCChips M810L' ">http://members.lycos.co.uk/mmm...00MHz_Sandra_tests.jpg v7.1A, with a Barton 2500+ @ over 3500+. Some of my fancy cars are on this pag
Statistics
112018 users are registered to the AMD Processors forum.
There are currently 0 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.



Contact AMD Terms and Conditions ©2007 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Privacy Trademark information