Topic Title: need video bios
Topic Summary:
Created On: 11/02/2012 03:47 AM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 11/02/2012 03:47 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Knifefight
Peon

Posts: 3
Joined: 11/01/2012

Hi all, i no sure here post my topic.

Okey, i lost my Backup on my bios and i can't restore the file. Any can shere bios for SAPPHIRE HD 3650 512MB DDR2 AGP .



Edited: 11/11/2012 at 12:02 AM by Knifefight
 11/02/2012 11:25 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Canis-X
Forum Moderator

Posts: 719
Joined: 08/28/2012

Hello, a bit more information may be needed to help you with your issue. Please read the thread below and revise your post to include the requested information in detail.  Doing so will help us help you more efficiently.

Thanks in advance...

**STICKY** | PLEASE READ BEFORE POSTING
Please use the template, and fill out as much information about your issue as possible.



-------------------------

The opinions expressed above do not represent those of Advanced Micro Devices or any of their affiliates.
Requiescat In Pace AMD Processor Forums | Member since: 1/19/2009 | Post count:
4142
Please don't PM me with questions, instead create a thread so that everyone can assist and benefit from the knowledge provided. Thanks in advance!

 11/02/2012 01:06 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
DMAN999
n00b

Posts: 8
Joined: 06/04/2009

Look Here:

http://www.techpowerup.com/vgabios/index.php?page=1&architecture=ATI&manufacturer=Sapphire&model=HD+3650&interface=AGP&memSize=512



-------------------------
GA-P55A-UD4P - i7-870 @ 3.8 GHz - Gigabyte HD 6850 OC - 8 GB GSkill DDR3 1600
 11/03/2012 08:31 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Knifefight
Peon

Posts: 3
Joined: 11/01/2012

Who is original ?

 

@Canis-X i need original bios for my card. I just upload my card with other bios and lost my Backup file. And can't find him.

 11/09/2012 05:56 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Knifefight
Peon

Posts: 3
Joined: 11/01/2012

why memory is 323Mhz?

Statistics
85373 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 0 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.