Topic Title: My second screen can not be found
Topic Summary:
Created On: 02/18/2013 11:36 AM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 02/18/2013 11:36 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
maurice123
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 02/18/2013

Hi all,

I have the graphics card AMD Radeon 7700 Series, where I have 3 ports , an HDMI connection, a DVI-I connector and a VGA connector. Now I'm planning my TV set is also suitable for a PC to be connected there to. Now I have the problem that either the two DVI-I connectors and HDMI are broken or disabled, because over there seems to be no signal is ejected. Now I imagine here in the forum full of despair before my question: Can you disable the ports if so how can I activate this or that but to what are different: |
Please help

MfG.

Moo

 02/18/2013 12:46 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
rrrrex
Peon

Posts: 22
Joined: 12/07/2012

Did you try to press Win+P, and switch to duplicate mode.

 02/18/2013 01:29 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
maurice123
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 02/18/2013

I have already tried that but made nothing

Statistics
89066 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 2 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.