Topic Title: Fifa 13 AMD 6970
Topic Summary: fifa 13 amd 6970
Created On: 11/10/2012 05:39 PM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 11/10/2012 05:39 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
andre2012
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 11/10/2012

Hi

Please help me

I get the fifa 13 everything is working fine in the game in high resolutions but the last update my game got black screen I use this rig

1 x CPU: AMD Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2Ghz Six-Core 9MB AM3
1 x Placa Mãe: Asus Phenom/Athlon II (AM3) | M4A89GTD PRO/USB3
4 x Memória Ram: Corsair 4GB DDR3 1333MHz.
1 x Hard Disk: Western Digital HDD 1TB SATA3 7200RPM
1 x Placa De Vídeo: AMD Radeon HD 6970 2GB GDDR5 256-Bit
1 x Drive Óptico: Samsung Gravador de DVD
1 x Fonte De Alimentação: Antec 850W | TPQ-850
1 x Gabinete: NZXT Phantom Black
1 x Acessório: Corsair WaterCooler Corsair Hydro H50
CCC 12.8
My graphic card HD 6970
MY windows 7 pro
my monitor LG E2360 LG : dvi-d

BIOS with the last update
no CAP
Anti virus Kaspersky 2012


please help me thank you for your time and attention in my topic
 11/12/2012 02:16 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Marc@AMD
Forum Moderator

Posts: 774
Joined: 07/30/2012

Did you do an update/patch to FIFA13, and then you started seeing the problem?

...or...

Did you do an update to our Catalyst Drivers, and then you started seeing the problem?

;Marc



-------------------------

AMD Customer Care

The information presented in this document is for informational purposes only and may contain technical inaccuracies, omissions and typographical errors. Links to third party sites are for convenience only, and no endorsement is implied.

 11/12/2012 02:19 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
andre2012
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 11/10/2012

Originally posted by: Marc@AMD Did you do an update/patch to FIFA13, and then you started seeing the problem? ...or... Did you do an update to our Catalyst Drivers, and then you started seeing the problem? ;Marc

 

 

Well the 2 actions in the same time I reinsstall CCC 12.10 and now the game works fine the other thing that I unnstall was the afterburner msi

 

thank you for your attention

Statistics
87614 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 0 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.