Topic Title: Fifa 13 AMD 6970
Topic Summary: fifa 13 amd 6970
Created On: 11/10/2012 05:39 PM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 11/10/2012 05:39 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
andre2012
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 11/10/2012

Hi

Please help me

I get the fifa 13 everything is working fine in the game in high resolutions but the last update my game got black screen I use this rig

1 x CPU: AMD Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2Ghz Six-Core 9MB AM3
1 x Placa Mãe: Asus Phenom/Athlon II (AM3) | M4A89GTD PRO/USB3
4 x Memória Ram: Corsair 4GB DDR3 1333MHz.
1 x Hard Disk: Western Digital HDD 1TB SATA3 7200RPM
1 x Placa De Vídeo: AMD Radeon HD 6970 2GB GDDR5 256-Bit
1 x Drive Óptico: Samsung Gravador de DVD
1 x Fonte De Alimentação: Antec 850W | TPQ-850
1 x Gabinete: NZXT Phantom Black
1 x Acessório: Corsair WaterCooler Corsair Hydro H50
CCC 12.8
My graphic card HD 6970
MY windows 7 pro
my monitor LG E2360 LG : dvi-d

BIOS with the last update
no CAP
Anti virus Kaspersky 2012


please help me thank you for your time and attention in my topic
 11/12/2012 02:16 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Marc@AMD
Forum Moderator

Posts: 774
Joined: 07/30/2012

Did you do an update/patch to FIFA13, and then you started seeing the problem?

...or...

Did you do an update to our Catalyst Drivers, and then you started seeing the problem?

;Marc



-------------------------

AMD Customer Care

The information presented in this do*****ent is for informational purposes only and may contain technical inaccuracies, omissions and typographical errors. Links to third party sites are for convenience only, and no endorsement is implied.

 11/12/2012 02:19 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
andre2012
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 11/10/2012

Originally posted by: Marc@AMD Did you do an update/patch to FIFA13, and then you started seeing the problem? ...or... Did you do an update to our Catalyst Drivers, and then you started seeing the problem? ;Marc

 

 

Well the 2 actions in the same time I reinsstall CCC 12.10 and now the game works fine the other thing that I unnstall was the afterburner msi

 

thank you for your attention

Statistics
81003 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 4 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.