Topic Title: Digital vibrance in CCC
Topic Summary:
Created On: 01/01/2014 10:50 AM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 01/01/2014 10:50 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Magic Stick
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 01/01/2014

Hello

I was wondering if it was possible to make some profile in Catalyst in order to be able to open a game with certain digital vibrance value? I like to play CoD series with this setting on 180, but it's annoying to change it everytime i start the game. So, can anyone help me? Thanks in advance

 01/01/2014 10:22 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
zipsi
Elite

Posts: 1050
Joined: 11/22/2010

Presets? ..or RadeonPro with SweetFX that can load in post processing effects whenever some specific game is launched.



-------------------------
Intel I7 3770K @ 4.5ghz, Cooler Master Hyper 212 Evo, Gigabyte Z77X-UD3H, Gigabyte HD7970 ghz edition, 4x4gb Kingston HyperX Beast 2133mhz, Seasonic Platinum 860, Samsung 840 Pro 256gb, OCZ Vertex 4 128gb, WD Black 1TB, WD Green 3TB+1.5TB, ASUS Xonar Essence ST, ASUS VE278Q, Windows 3.11
 01/02/2014 07:44 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Magic Stick
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 01/01/2014

That's what i was thinking about, but despite searching a lot, i have no idea how to use them. I adjust the digital vibrance (200), i click on create new preset, i add application, launch the preset and then i put digital vibrance to 100 again. And then after launching the preset it's 100, not 200 like i was hoping it would save it. What am i doing wrong?

Statistics
88905 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 1 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.