Topic Title: Have proof saying AMD is working but does not seem to be at all.
Topic Summary:
Created On: 06/22/2014 05:16 AM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 06/22/2014 05:16 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
unola123
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 06/22/2014

The stats on my AMD card

My amd reads as at its maxuim but on the game world of tanks at the lowest possible settings I am only getting 15fps at the most. I beleive the card is a Radeon 8750m with Intel 4000HD graphics. I was wondering what I can do to fix this problem. 

 06/22/2014 10:26 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Keleg
Peon

Posts: 6
Joined: 06/21/2014

Maybe the game starts with the intel gpu, right click on the game and start it with the amd one

 06/22/2014 08:42 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
unola123
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 06/22/2014

How do I do that? when i right clickm on it I'm not seeing any options that look like something like that.

 

 

Statistics
84110 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 7 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.