Topic Title: Have proof saying AMD is working but does not seem to be at all.
Topic Summary:
Created On: 06/22/2014 05:16 AM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 06/22/2014 05:16 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
unola123
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 06/22/2014

The stats on my AMD card

My amd reads as at its maxuim but on the game world of tanks at the lowest possible settings I am only getting 15fps at the most. I beleive the card is a Radeon 8750m with Intel 4000HD graphics. I was wondering what I can do to fix this problem. 

 06/22/2014 10:26 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Keleg
Peon

Posts: 6
Joined: 06/21/2014

Maybe the game starts with the intel gpu, right click on the game and start it with the amd one

 06/22/2014 08:42 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
unola123
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 06/22/2014

How do I do that? when i right clickm on it I'm not seeing any options that look like something like that.

 

 

Statistics
87565 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 10 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.