Topic Title: radeon hd 3850 no option blemish the image.
Topic Summary: help.
Created On: 07/28/2013 01:50 PM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 07/28/2013 01:50 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Thieme
Peon

Posts: 4
Joined: 07/28/2013

Hi, I installed Windows 7 ... my graphics card is a radeon hd 3850. After installing the drivers from amd, I can't find the option anywhere else image Blemish is anyone able to help me?

 07/28/2013 08:28 PM
User is online View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
black_zion
80 Column Mind

Posts: 12674
Joined: 04/17/2008

"Blemish"?

-------------------------
ASUS Sabertooth 990FX/Gen3 R2, FX-8350 w/ Corsair H60, 8 GiB G.SKILL RipjawsX DDR3-2133, XFX HD 7970 Ghz, 512GB Vertex 4, 256GB Vector, 240GB Agility 3, Creative X-Fi Titanium w/ Creative Gigaworks S750, SeaSonic X750, HP ZR2440w, Win 7 Ultimate x64
 07/29/2013 12:44 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Thieme
Peon

Posts: 4
Joined: 07/28/2013

See these strips on the sides of the screen ? i need this on the fullscreen.



Edited: 07/29/2013 at 03:36 AM by Thieme
 07/29/2013 09:06 AM
User is online View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
black_zion
80 Column Mind

Posts: 12674
Joined: 04/17/2008

Choose "Maintain Aspect Ratio."

-------------------------
ASUS Sabertooth 990FX/Gen3 R2, FX-8350 w/ Corsair H60, 8 GiB G.SKILL RipjawsX DDR3-2133, XFX HD 7970 Ghz, 512GB Vertex 4, 256GB Vector, 240GB Agility 3, Creative X-Fi Titanium w/ Creative Gigaworks S750, SeaSonic X750, HP ZR2440w, Win 7 Ultimate x64
 07/30/2013 02:02 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Thieme
Peon

Posts: 4
Joined: 07/28/2013

Dont have this option ...

 08/06/2013 07:26 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Eydee
Ninja Zombie Killer

Posts: 4905
Joined: 12/27/2008

Originally posted by: Thieme Dont have this option ...

 

Use a monnitor that connects through DVI or HDMI. Then you'll have it.



-------------------------

CPU: AMD Phenom II X4 810 @ 3120MHz | RAM: Kingmax 2x2GB DDR2 800 @ 833MHz| MoBo: MSI K9A2 CF v1.0 (BIOS: 1.D)| GPU: Asus HD 6850 1024MB (DirectCu) @ 835/1135MHz | Display: L24FHD | PSU: PC Power & Cooling Silencer 750 Quad | OS: MS Windows 3.11 Pro x64

Statistics
86468 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 4 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.