Topic Title: Need 3.1 drivers for Mach64 Chipset
Topic Summary:
Created On: 12/04/2013 08:49 AM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 12/04/2013 08:49 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
candle_86
Peon

Posts: 34
Joined: 12/03/2009

Ok now AMD's site does not have these drivers, but I need the Windows 3.1 Drivers for the old Mach 64 thats the info i have off the card itself but AMD seems to lack said drivers



-------------------------

AMD FX6300 -- ASROCK 970 Extreme4 -- Diamond HD7790 -- 16gb Patriot DDR3 1600 -- 128gb Sandisk SSD -- 2tb WD Black


AMD Athlon 64 3200 -- MSI K8N Neo FSR -- Saphire X850Pro -- 2gb DDR400 -- Seagate 500GB


AMD Athlon XP 3200 -- ECS KT600A -- PNY Geforce 6600 -- 2gb DDR333 -- WD 80gb 


Intel Pentium 4 3.2 -- ECS 845GC -- Diamond 9700Pro -- 1gb DDR333 -- WD 80gb

 12/04/2013 09:09 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
black_zion
Nanotechnology Guru

Posts: 11581
Joined: 04/17/2008

What about This one?

Don't think it's optimized for Battlefield 4 though

-------------------------
ASUS Sabertooth 990FX/Gen3 R2, FX-8350 w/ Corsair H60, 8 GiB G.SKILL RipjawsX DDR3-2133, XFX HD 7970 Ghz, 512GB Vertex 4, 256GB Vector, 240GB Agility 3, Creative X-Fi Titanium w/ Creative Gigaworks S750, SeaSonic X750, HP ZR2440w, Win 7 Ultimate x64
 12/04/2013 09:25 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
candle_86
Peon

Posts: 34
Joined: 12/03/2009

lol its not for BF4, its for an antique I'm fixing for a church, I had to put a new hard drive in, then reload windows, there account software is a tad out of date 



-------------------------

AMD FX6300 -- ASROCK 970 Extreme4 -- Diamond HD7790 -- 16gb Patriot DDR3 1600 -- 128gb Sandisk SSD -- 2tb WD Black


AMD Athlon 64 3200 -- MSI K8N Neo FSR -- Saphire X850Pro -- 2gb DDR400 -- Seagate 500GB


AMD Athlon XP 3200 -- ECS KT600A -- PNY Geforce 6600 -- 2gb DDR333 -- WD 80gb 


Intel Pentium 4 3.2 -- ECS 845GC -- Diamond 9700Pro -- 1gb DDR333 -- WD 80gb

 12/04/2013 09:51 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
black_zion
Nanotechnology Guru

Posts: 11581
Joined: 04/17/2008

I would think so. You'd think they'd be using Quicken by now.

-------------------------
ASUS Sabertooth 990FX/Gen3 R2, FX-8350 w/ Corsair H60, 8 GiB G.SKILL RipjawsX DDR3-2133, XFX HD 7970 Ghz, 512GB Vertex 4, 256GB Vector, 240GB Agility 3, Creative X-Fi Titanium w/ Creative Gigaworks S750, SeaSonic X750, HP ZR2440w, Win 7 Ultimate x64
Statistics
81003 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 1 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.