Topic Title: AMD Radeon 7750 6 monitors?
Topic Summary:
Created On: 01/17/2014 01:18 AM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 01/17/2014 01:18 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
marko
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 01/17/2014

I was told the 7750 would run 6 mons but i only see 3 outs, how to do?

 01/17/2014 05:37 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
zipsi
Elite

Posts: 1038
Joined: 11/22/2010

There are several different versions of it, like this one:

has 6 mDP outputs. There should also be a 4 DP output version.. and there are MST hubs which let you run 3 monitors per DP output.



-------------------------
Intel I7 3770K @ 4.5ghz, Cooler Master Hyper 212 Evo, Gigabyte Z77X-UD3H, Gigabyte HD7970 ghz edition, 4x4gb Kingston HyperX Beast 2133mhz, Seasonic Platinum 860, Samsung 840 Pro 256gb, OCZ Vertex 4 128gb, WD Black 1TB, WD Green 3TB+1.5TB, ASUS Xonar Essence ST, ASUS VE278Q, Windows 3.11
 01/19/2014 03:28 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
marko
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 01/17/2014

Thanks zipsi

Statistics
84703 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 1 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.