Topic Title: CCC forces 1080i30, but i can do 1080p60
Topic Summary:
Created On: 10/17/2012 12:10 AM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 10/17/2012 12:10 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
LtRoyalShrimp
Peon

Posts: 4
Joined: 10/16/2012

i have a Elgato Game capture HD and when i pass through the HDMI, CCC forces me to use 1080i30, but i know for a fact(because it works in Nvidia cards) that it can do 1080p60. is there a way to force 1080p60 in CCC?

 

thanks, phil

 10/17/2012 12:14 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Canis-X
Forum Moderator

Posts: 719
Joined: 08/28/2012

Hello, a bit more information may be needed to help you with your issue. Please read the thread below and revise your post to include the requested information in detail. Doing so will help us help you more efficiently.

Thanks in advance...

**STICKY** | PLEASE READ BEFORE POSTING
Please use the template, and fill out as much information about your issue as possible.

Also, I deleted your other thread. Only one thread per issue. If you create multiple threads for the same issue you will get confused with the advise being offered.



-------------------------

The opinions expressed above do not represent those of Advanced Micro Devices or any of their affiliates.
Requiescat In Pace AMD Processor Forums | Member since: 1/19/2009 | Post count:
4142
Please don't PM me with questions, instead create a thread so that everyone can assist and benefit from the knowledge provided. Thanks in advance!

Statistics
84123 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 3 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.