Topic Title: Color Vibrance is disabled in Catalyst13.4.
Topic Summary:
Created On: 07/24/2013 06:32 AM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 07/24/2013 06:32 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
hiamd
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 07/18/2013

I have been using apu c-50 hd6250.

The Catalyst13.1, Color Vibrance is enabled.

But Color Vibrance is disabled in Catalyst13.4

Why not?

 07/25/2013 01:52 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Marc@AMD
Forum Moderator

Posts: 774
Joined: 07/30/2012

Can you be a bit more specific on the issue, because I am not sure I fully understand the problem.  To me, it reads as follows:

> with Catalyst 13.1, the "Vibrance" option is available, and enabled by default
> with Catalyst 13.4, the "Vibrance" option is available, and disabled by default.

If the above is what you mean, I would suggest that perhaps the development team chose to disable it by default going forward.  If you want to use it, just enable it.

;Marc



-------------------------

AMD Customer Care

The information presented in this document is for informational purposes only and may contain technical inaccuracies, omissions and typographical errors. Links to third party sites are for convenience only, and no endorsement is implied.

 07/25/2013 11:43 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
hiamd
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 07/18/2013

Originally posted by: Marc@AMD Can you be a bit more specific on the issue, because I am not sure I fully understand the problem.  To me, it reads as follows: > with Catalyst 13.1, the "Vibrance" option is available, and enabled by default > with Catalyst 13.4, the "Vibrance" option is available, and disabled by default. If the above is what you mean, I would suggest that perhaps the development team chose to disable it by default going forward.  If you want to use it, just enable it.

 

;Marc

 

sorry. I will not speak English well.

-with Catalyst 13.1, the "Vibrance" option is available.

but with Catalyst 13.4, the "Vibrance" option is unavailable. Therefore, it can not be used.

Although I am using 5870,5670,7670m,6250. Use in 6250 is not possible only 13.4.

 



Edited: 07/26/2013 at 02:01 AM by hiamd
Statistics
84247 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 3 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.