Topic Title: Color Vibrance is disabled in Catalyst13.4.
Topic Summary:
Created On: 07/24/2013 06:32 AM
Status: Post and Reply
Linear : Threading : Single : Branch
Search Topic Search Topic
Topic Tools Topic Tools
View similar topics View similar topics
View topic in raw text format. Print this topic.
 07/24/2013 06:32 AM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
hiamd
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 07/18/2013

I have been using apu c-50 hd6250.

The Catalyst13.1, Color Vibrance is enabled.

But Color Vibrance is disabled in Catalyst13.4

Why not?

 07/25/2013 01:52 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
Marc@AMD
Forum Moderator

Posts: 774
Joined: 07/30/2012

Can you be a bit more specific on the issue, because I am not sure I fully understand the problem.  To me, it reads as follows:

> with Catalyst 13.1, the "Vibrance" option is available, and enabled by default
> with Catalyst 13.4, the "Vibrance" option is available, and disabled by default.

If the above is what you mean, I would suggest that perhaps the development team chose to disable it by default going forward.  If you want to use it, just enable it.

;Marc



-------------------------

AMD Customer Care

The information presented in this do*****ent is for informational purposes only and may contain technical inaccuracies, omissions and typographical errors. Links to third party sites are for convenience only, and no endorsement is implied.

 07/25/2013 11:43 PM
User is offline View Users Profile Print this message

Author Icon
hiamd
Peon

Posts: 2
Joined: 07/18/2013

Originally posted by: Marc@AMD Can you be a bit more specific on the issue, because I am not sure I fully understand the problem.  To me, it reads as follows: > with Catalyst 13.1, the "Vibrance" option is available, and enabled by default > with Catalyst 13.4, the "Vibrance" option is available, and disabled by default. If the above is what you mean, I would suggest that perhaps the development team chose to disable it by default going forward.  If you want to use it, just enable it.

 

;Marc

 

sorry. I will not speak English well.

-with Catalyst 13.1, the "Vibrance" option is available.

but with Catalyst 13.4, the "Vibrance" option is unavailable. Therefore, it can not be used.

Although I am using 5870,5670,7670m,6250. Use in 6250 is not possible only 13.4.

 



Edited: 07/26/2013 at 02:01 AM by hiamd
Statistics
80932 users are registered to the AMD Support and Game forum.
There are currently 2 users logged in.

FuseTalk Hosting Executive Plan v3.2 - © 1999-2014 FuseTalk Inc. All rights reserved.